Home - Products - Patch Panels - Angled MTP/MPO Patch Panel ODU-L12
MPO/MTP Fan-out Rack Mount Shelves ODU-L12
  • MPO/MTP Fan-out Rack Mount Shelves ODU-L12
  • 1U MPO/MTP Patch Panel ODU-L12
  • MPO/MTP Fan-out Rack Mount Shelves ODU-L12
  • 96 Ports 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack
  • MPO/MTP Fan-out Rack Mount Shelves ODU-L12
  • 96 Ports MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panel in 1U Rack Space

Angled MTP/MPO Patch Panel ODU-L12

Overview

LongXing's Ultra High Density 1U Rack is specially designed to accommodate high density cabling in high end Data Centre and Telecommunication central office environment. Front and rear cable management facilitates provides a neat and tidy solution for managing incoming and exiting cables. This rack mountable MPO/MTP patch panel ODU-L12 is loaded with 24 multimode OM3 LC QUAD connectors, giving it 96 ports total within 1U of rack space. Inside the MPO/MTP patch panel, the fiber is spliced out up to twelve MPO/MTP connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP patch panel is constructed of light weight, yet durable, rolled steel. The shallow depth of the Ultra Panel makes it suitable for copper racking systems or telecommunication rack infrastructure. The 1U 96 fiber MPO/MTP UltraSlim Panel contains factory controlled and tested MPO/MTP-LC assemblies to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO/MTP and LC Premium versions are offered featuring significantly improved insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks.

Features

l 96 Fiber LC Ports in 1U
l Up to 12 MPO/MTP standard connectors
l Comprise from 24 QUAD LC adapters at the front and 12 MPO/MTP adapters at the back
l Preassembled 24 QUAD LC adapters, 12 MPO/MTP-LC fan-outs and 12 MPO adapters
l Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber grades
l Angled Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing
l Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management
l Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable
l Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS
l Factory terminated and tested
l MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Contact Us

The tables on this page may not dispay correctly on mobile devices, we recommend to use landscape mode or view the PDF file from the download section.

Dimensions and Capability
Total Fiber Count 96
Dimensions(W*H*D) 482mm x250mm x44mm
Fiber Optic Mode SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insert Loss(LC) 0.18(Avg); 0.30(Max)
Return Loss(LC) > 55/65dB(UPC/APC)

Technical Specification
Front  
Front Adapter Type LC
Front Port Count 96
Front Port Fiber Count QUAD
Rear  
Rear Adapter Type MPO/MTP
Rear Port Count 12
Rear Port Fiber Count 12

Operation Conditions
Operating Temperature -20℃ -- +60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ -- +70℃
Humidity 90% at 30℃
Air Pressure 70kPa – 106kPa

Shipping Information
Package Contents Patch panel, 1 unit
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) 520mm*380mm*120mm
Material Carton box
Weight 6KG
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally


Recommended Accessories

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © lxtelecom.com All Rights Reserved Designed by Linkec