Home - Products - Patch Panels - Modular MTP/MPO Patch Panel ODU-L18

Modular MTP/MPO Patch Panel ODU-L18

Overview

The LongXing High Density fiber patch panels are designed to accommodate high density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. This factory pre-populated and tested Fiber Patch Panel saves on-site installation time and increase reliability. The design of enclosure allows for easy connection to the LC adapters using LongXing’s multi-fiber optical patch cords (sold separately) and is mountable in a standard 19in or 23in rack or cabinet frame. Maximum expandable to 96 LC ports. The rack mount MTP/MPO patch panel ODU-L18 is a high density, modular (LX-L MTP/MPO Cassette or LX-M Adapter Plate), fully-loaded LC Flat 1U fiber patch panel. It is a complete Fiber Adapter Panel based turnkey solution with a total of max 96 LC fibers (24 LC QUAD) in 1U. This modular fiber patch panel is factory pre-loaded with Qty. 4 12/24 fiber LX-L MTP/MPO Cassettes or LX-M Adapter Plates for quick implementations in 10/100G networks.

Features

l UP to 96 Fiber LC Ports in 1U
l Qty. 4 LX-L MTP/MPO Cassettes with 12/24 LC
l Qty. 4 LX-M Adapter Plates with 12/24 LC
l Flexibility to Mix Adapter Plates with Cassettes in Patch Panel
l Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber grades
l Flat Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing
l Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management
l Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable
l Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS
l Factory terminated and tested
l MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Contact Us

The tables on this page may not dispay correctly on mobile devices, we recommend to use landscape mode or view the PDF file from the download section.

ODU-L18 Dimensions and Capability
Height Dimensions(W*D*H) Quantity of Cassette/Plate Max Capacity
LX-L Cassette LX-M Plate
1U 485mm*294mm*44mm 4 4 96

LX-L Cassette Technical Specifications
SPECIFICATION LX-L-1 LX-L-2
Total Fiber Count 12 24
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex LC QUAD
Front Port Count 6 6
Rear Adapter Type MTP/MPO MTP/MPO
Rear Port Count 1 2

LX-M Plate Technical Specifications
SPECIFICATION LX-M-1 LX-M-2
Total Fiber Count 12 24
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex LC QUAD
Front Port Count 6 6

Operation Conditions
Operating Temperature -20℃ -- +60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ -- +70℃
Humidity 90% at 30℃
Air Pressure 70kPa – 106kPa

Shipping Information
Package Contents Patch panel, 1 unit
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) 530mm*380mm*115mm
Material Carton box
Weight 10 KG
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally


Recommended Accessories

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © lxtelecom.com All Rights Reserved Designed by Linkec