Home - Products - Patch Panels - Modular MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panel ODU-L19
Rack Mount Patch Panel with MPO Cassette Overview
  • Rack Mount Patch Panel with MPO Cassette Overview
  • Rack Mount Fiber Termination Panel ODU-L19
  • Rack Mount Termination Panel ODU-L19
  • 72 Ports MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panel ODU-L19
  • High Density MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panel ODU-L19
  • High Density MTP/MPO-LC Cssette LX-N

Modular MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panel ODU-L19

Overview

The LongXing High Density fiber patch panels are designed to accommodate high density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. This factory pre-populated and tested Fiber Patch Panel saves on-site installation time and increase reliability. The design of enclosure allows for easy connection to the LC adapters using LongXing’s multi-fiber optical patch cords (sold separately) and is mountable in a standard 19in or 23in rack or cabinet frame. Maximum expandable to 144 LC ports. The ODU-L19 modular fiber patch panel is factory pre-loaded with Qty. 6 LX-N series 12/24 fiber LC Duplex LX-J MTP/MPO Cassettes for quick implementations in 10/100G networks.

Features

l UP to 144Fiber LC Ports
l Qty. 6 MTP/MPO Cassettes with 12/24 LC
l Flexibility to Mix Adapter Plates with Cassettes in Patch Panel
l Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber grades
l Flat Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing
l Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management
l Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable
l Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS
l Factory terminated and tested
l MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Contact Us

The tables on this page may not dispay correctly on mobile devices, we recommend to use landscape mode or view the PDF file from the download section.

ODU-L19 Dimensions and Capability
Dimensions(W*D*H) Quantity of Cassette Max Capacity
390mm*250mm*159mm 6 144

LX-N Cassette Technical Specifications
SPECIFICATION LX-N-1 LX-N-2
Total Fiber Count 12 24
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex LC Duplex
Front Port Count 6 12
Rear Adapter Type MTP/MPO MTP/MPO
Rear Port Count 1 2
Operation Conditions
Operating Temperature -20℃ -- +60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ -- +70℃
Humidity 90% at 30℃
Air Pressure 70kPa – 106kPa

Recommended Accessories

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © lxtelecom.com All Rights Reserved Designed by Linkec