Home - Products - Patch Panels - Modular 3U MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panel ODU-L15
 Modular MPO/MTP Rack Mount Shelves ODU-L15
  •  Modular MPO/MTP Rack Mount Shelves ODU-L15
  • 3U MPO/MTP Patch Panel ODU-L15
  • 288 Ports MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 3U Rack
  • MPO/MTP Fiber Cassette
  • MPO/MTP Adapter Panel

Modular 3U MTP/MPO-LC Patch Panel ODU-L15

Overview

The LongXing High Density fiber patch panels are designed to accommodate high density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. This factory pre-populated and tested Fiber Patch Panel saves on-site installation time and increase reliability. The design of enclosure allows for easy connection to the LC adapters using LongXing’s multi-fiber optical patch cords (sold separately) and is mountable in a standard 19in or 23in rack or cabinet frame. Maximum expandable to 288 LC ports. The rack mount MTP/MPO patch panel ODU-L15 is a high density, modular (LX-J MTP/MPO Cassette or LX-K Adapter Plate), fullyloaded LC Flat 3U fiber patch panel. It is a complete Fiber Adapter Panel based turnkey solution with a total of max 288 LC fibers (144 Duplex LC) in 3U. This modular fiber patch panel is factory preloaded with Qty. 12 12/24 fiber LC Duplex LX-J MTP/MPO Cassettes (LX-K Adapter Plates ) or Qty. 8 36 fiber LC Duplex LX-J MTP/MPO Cassettes for quick implementations in 10/100G networks.

Features

l UP to 288 Fiber LC Ports in 3U
l Qty. 12 LX-J MTP/MPO Cassettes with 12/24 LC
l Qty. 8 LX-J MTP/MPO Cassettes with 36 LC
l Qty. 12 LX-KMTP/MPO Adapter Plates with 12/24 LC
l Flexibility to Mix Adapter Plates with Cassettes in Patch Panel
l Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber grades
l Flat Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing
l Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management
l Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable
l Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS
l Factory terminated and tested
l MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Contact Us

The tables on this page may not dispay correctly on mobile devices, we recommend to use landscape mode or view the PDF file from the download section.

ODU-L15 Dimensions and Capability
Height Dimensions(W*D*H) Quantity of Cassette/Plate Max Capacity
LX-J-1 Cassette LX-J-2 Cassette LX-J-3
Cassette
LX-K Plate
3U 485mm*23mm0*132mm 12 12 8 12 288

LX-J Cassette Technical Specifications
SPECIFICATION LX-J-1 LX-J-2 LX-J-3
Total Fiber Count 12 24 36
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex LC Duplex LC Duplex
Front Port Count 6 12 18
Rear Adapter Type MTP/MPO MTP/MPO MTP/MPO
Rear Port Count 1 2 3

LX-K PlateTechnical Specifications
SPECIFICATION LX-K-1 LX-K-2
Total Fiber Count 12 24
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex LC Duplex
Front Port Count 6 12

Operation Conditions
Operating Temperature -20℃ -- +60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ -- +70℃
Humidity 90% at 30℃
Air Pressure 70kPa – 106kPa

Shipping Information
Package Contents Patch panel, 1 unit
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) It depends on the dimensions of the product
Material Carton box
Weight It depends on the dimensions of the product
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally
 


Recommended Accessories

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © lxtelecom.com All Rights Reserved Designed by Linkec