Home - Products - Pigtails - Fiber Optic Pigtail FC
Fiber Jumper FC UPC Single Mode
  • Fiber Jumper FC UPC Single Mode

Fiber Optic Pigtail FC

Overview

The LongXing brand of fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in LongXing’s ISO9001 registered facility. The product range covers both single mode and multimode patch cords and pigtails.
which are fully qualified to RoHS standards. Fiber Optic Pigtails are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components. Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Features

l   Low insertion loss, high return loss;
l   High environmental stability;
l   Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm;
l   Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber
l   Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof; Armored
l   Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
l   Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
l   Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
l   Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
l   Good exchangeability; Good Durability
l   High temperature stability
l   Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Contact Us

The tables on this page may not dispay correctly on mobile devices, we recommend to use landscape mode or view the PDF file from the download section.

Technical Specifications
Parameters FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -40 — +80
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55


Recommended Accessories

Languages / 语言

About Us

News Center

Contact Us

Languages / 语言

Connect With Us

Copyright © lxtelecom.com All Rights Reserved Designed by Linkec