Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

Fiber Optic Adapter ST

Overview

The ST adapter set the standard for optical fiber interconnects. Bayonet locking mechanism can prevent accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adapter gives the very best of performance.

Features

l Rotary bayonet structure, convenient for operation;
l Phosphor bronze and split zirconia (ceramic) ferrules can be selected.
l High return loss, Low insertion loss 
l Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
l Used to mate two connectors together.
l Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
l LongXing’s ST adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode.
l The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
l Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.
 
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
Technical Specifications
Parameters ST/PC ST/UPC ST/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -40 — +80
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60

None

Recommend Accessories

Knowledge Hub

No product is being compare.