Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List

    SPLITTERS & WDMS

    LongXing optical splitters use Planer Lightwave Circuit (PLC) technology for split ratio 2, 4, 8, 16, 32 and 64. Application for FTTX network, LAN/WAN or CATV network. Our products and solutions cover the requirements from the data centers, central offfices to curbs and homes, including indoor and outdoor products, such as ODF, cabinets, distribution boxes, cable tray systems, splice closures and optical accessories.

    Fiber Splitting Enclosure (4U) ODU-L27

    Capacity: Max 256 cores

    Dimensions: 178*220*485 mm

    Material: Various Metal Options

    Design Style: Loaded with Splitter

    Adapter Type: SC/LC

    Applications: Rack Mount

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits: N/A

    Color: Black/Gray/Others

    Key Feature: Fiber Splitting

    Rack Mount Splitting Panel ODU-L24

    Capacity: Max 32 cores

    Dimensions: 44.5*484*280 mm

    Material: Various Metal Options

    Design Style: Swing type

    Adapter Type: SC/LC

    Applications: ODF, Fiber Distribution Cabinets, Fiber Splicing Patching Shelves

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits: N/A

    Color: Black/Gray/Others

    Key Feature: Loaded with Mini Type Splitter

    Fiber Splitting Enclosure (3U) ODU-L23

    Capacity: Max 256 cores

    Dimensions: 133*150*485 mm

    Material: Various Metal Options

    Design Style: Loaded with Splitter

    Adapter Type: SC/LC

    Applications: Rack Mount

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits: N/A

    Color: Black/Gray/Others

    Key Feature: Fiber Splitting

    Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure ODU-L22

    Capacity: Max 96 cores

    Dimensions: 19''/21''/23''

    Material: Various Metal Options

    Design Style: Loaded with Splitter

    Adapter Type: LC/SC

    Applications: Rack Mount

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits: N/A

    Color: White/Black/Gray/Others

    Key Feature: Loaded with LGX Splitter

    DWDM XFP

    Capacity:

    Dimensions:

    Material:

    Design Style:

    Adapter Type:

    Applications:

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits:

    Color:

    Key Feature:

    CWDM XFP

    Capacity:

    Dimensions:

    Material:

    Design Style:

    Adapter Type:

    Applications:

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits:

    Color:

    Key Feature:

    DWDM SFP+

    Capacity:

    Dimensions:

    Material:

    Design Style:

    Adapter Type:

    Applications:

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits:

    Color:

    Key Feature:

    CWDM SFP+

    Capacity:

    Dimensions:

    Material:

    Design Style:

    Adapter Type:

    Applications:

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits:

    Color:

    Key Feature:

    DWDM SFP

    Capacity:

    Dimensions:

    Material:

    Design Style:

    Adapter Type:

    Applications:

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits:

    Color:

    Key Feature:

    CWDM SFP

    Capacity:

    Dimensions:

    Material:

    Design Style:

    Adapter Type:

    Applications:

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits:

    Color:

    Key Feature:

    Cabinet Filter With 1x2 Splitter WDM-F3

    Capacity: N/A

    Dimensions: 70*35*9 mm

    Material: Plastic

    Design Style: With 1×2 Splitter

    Adapter Type: N/A

    Applications: Optical Carrier

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits: N/A

    Color: Customizable

    Key Feature:

    Cabinet Filter Without Splitter WDM-F2

    Capacity: N/A

    Dimensions: 90*16*9 mm

    Material: Plastic

    Design Style: Without Splitter

    Adapter Type: N/A

    Applications: Optical Carrier

    No.of Cable Entries & Exits: N/A

    Color: Customizable

    Key Feature:

    No product is being compare.