Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

Fiber Optic Connector FC

Overview

The FC connectors are mainly used for single mode applications were precision is required. With its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

Features

l   Thread and integration structure with reliable connector;
l   Square and round flange;
l   Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
l   High return loss, Low insertion loss 
l   Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
l   Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
l   Available fiber diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm 
l   Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
l   The connectors are color coded allowing easy identification of the connector type.
l   Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
Technical Specifications
Parameters FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -40— +80
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60

None

Recommend Accessories

Knowledge Hub

No product is being compare.