Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC

Overview

LongXing supplies top quality optical fiber patch cord with very competitive prices, every single piece of patch cord is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer. Customer/special requirements are welcomed. The LongXing brand of fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in LongXing’s ISO9001 registered facility. The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards. Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Features

l Low insertion loss, high return loss; 
l High environmental stability; 
l Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm; 
l Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber
l Connector Types: LCFCSCSTMUMTRJE2000
l Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
l Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC 
l Good exchangeability; Good Durability
l High temperature stability
l Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
Premium series are Telcordia GR-326 compliant. 
 
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
Technical Specifications
Parameters SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -25 — +75
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55

None

Recommend Accessories

Knowledge Hub

No product is being compare.