Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

Fiber Optic Adapter FC

Overview

The FC adapter are mainly used for single mode applications were precision is required. There are many kinds of fiber optic adapters, including SC, FC, LC, MU, ST and MTRJ. With its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

Features

l Thread and integration structure with reliable connector;
l Square and round flange
l High return loss, Low insertion loss 
l Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
l Used to mate two connectors together.
l Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
l LongXing’s FC adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode.
l The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
l Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
Technical Specifications
Parameters FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC
Working Temperature (°C) -40 — +80
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss( dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60

None

Recommend Accessories

Knowledge Hub

No product is being compare.