Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

Modular MTP/MPO Patch Panel ODU-L14

Overview

The LongXing High Density fiber patch panels are designed to accommodate high density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. This factory pre-populated and tested Fiber Patch Panel saves on-site installation time and increase reliability. The design of enclosure allows for easy connection to the LC adapters using LongXing’s multi-fiber optical patch cords (sold separately) and is mountable in a standard 19in or 23in rack or cabinet frame. Maximum expandable to 108 LC ports. The rack mount MTP/MPO patch panel ODU-L14 is a high density, modular (LX-J MTP/MPO Cassette or LX-K Adapter Plate), fully-loaded LC Flat 1U fiber patch panel. It is a complete Fiber Adapter Panel based turnkey solution with a total of max 108 LC fibers (54 Duplex LC) in 1U. This modular fiber patch panel is factory pre-loaded with Qty. 3 12/24/36 fiber LC Duplex LX-J MTP/MPO Cassettes or 12/24 LX-K Adapter Plates for quick implementations in 10/100G networks.

Features

l UP to 108 Fiber LC Ports in 1U
l Qty. 3 LX-J MTP/MPO Cassettes with 12/24/36 LC
l Qty. 3 LX-K Adapter Plates with 12/24 LC
l Flexibility to Mix Adapter Plates with Cassettes in Patch Panel
l Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber grades
l Flat Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing
l Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management
l Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable
l Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS
l Factory terminated and tested
l MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
ODU-L14 Dimensions and Capability
Height Dimensions(W*D*H) Quantity of Cassette/Plate Max Capacity
LX-J Cassette LX-K Plate
1U 485mm*294mm*44mm 3 3 108

 

LX-J Cassette Technical Specifications
SPECIFICATION LX-J-1 LX-J-2 LX-J-3
Total Fiber Count 12 24 36
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex LC Duplex LC Duplex
Front Port Count 6 12 18
Rear Adapter Type MTP/MPO MTP/MPO MTP/MPO
Rear Port Count 1 2 3

 

LX-K PlateTechnical Specifications
SPECIFICATION LX-K-1 LX-K-2
Total Fiber Count 12 24
Front Adapter Type LC Duplex LC Duplex
Front Port Count 6 12

 

Operation Conditions
Operating Temperature -20℃ -- +60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ -- +70℃
Humidity 90% at 30℃
Air Pressure 70kPa – 106kPa

 

Shipping Information
Package Contents Patch panel, 1 unit
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) It depends on the dimensions of the product
Material Carton box
Weight It depends on the dimensions of the product
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally


 

None

No product is being compare.