Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

40G QSFP+

Overview

LongXing's QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40Gbps, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps. The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4/ 40GBASE-LR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.

Features

l Hot Pluggable
l Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 40G
l 4 Independent Full-duplex Channels
l IEEE 802.3ba Compliant
l QSFP+ MSA Compliant
l Operating Teperature:0~70℃
l Single 3.3V Power Supply
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
Specifications
Package P/N Data Rate Wavelength OSA Type Distance Connector Case Temp. DDM Application
QSFP LXFQAM1H-DCM 40G 850nm VCSEL/PIN 100m MPO 0~70 D QSFP-SR4
QSFP LXFQAM3H-DCM 40G 850nm VCSEL/PIN 300m MPO 0~70 D QSFP-eSR4
QSFP LXDQB01H-DCM 40G 1310nm FP/PIN 1.4km MPO 0~70 D QSFP-IR4PSM
QSFP LXDQD10H-DCM 40G 1310nm DFB/PIN 10km MPO 0~70 D QSFP-LR4PSM
QSFP LXDQH10H-DCL 40G CWDM DFB/PIN 10km LC 0~70 D QSFP-LR4
QSFP LXEQH02H-DCL 40G CWDM DFB/PIN 2km/150m LC 0~70 D QSFP-LX4

 
 

Shipping Information
Package Contents Transceiver, 10 units
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) 20mm*13.5mm*3.8mm
Material Carton box
Weight 0.5 KG
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally

 

None
None

No product is being compare.