Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

CWDM XFP

Overview

LongXing's CWDM XFP 40/80km comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support CWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Features

l Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
l Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
l Maximum link length of 80km
l Cooled CWDM EML laser.
l Duplex LC connectors
l Low Power dissipation
l Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
l Temperature range -5°C to 70°C
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
Specifications
Package P/N Data Rate Wavelength OSA Type Power Budget Connector Case Temp. DDM Application
XFP LXD6H409-DCLxx 9.95~11.1G CWDM
1270/1290/1310/1330nm
DFB/PIN 10dB LC 0~70 D Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC
XFP LXD6H409-DCLxx 9.95~11.1G CWDM
1470~1610nm
DFB/PIN 10dB LC 0~70 D Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC
XFP LXD6H409-DCLxx 9.95~11.1G CWDM
1270/1290/1310/1330nm
DFB/PIN 14dB LC 0~70 D Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC
XFP LXD6H409-DCLxx 9.95~11.1G CWDM
1470~1610nm
EML/PIN 14dB LC 0~70 D Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC
XFP LXD61809-DCLxx 9.95~11.1G CWDM
1270/1290/1310/1330nm
EML/APD 23dB LC 0~70 D Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC
XFP LXD61809-DCLxx 9.95~11.1G CWDM
1470~1610nm
EML/APD 23dB LC 0~70 D Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

 
 

Shipping Information
Package Contents Transceiver, 10 units 
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) 20mm*13.5mm*3.8mm
Material Carton box
Weight 0.5 KG
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally
None
None

No product is being compare.