Home Products Solutions Support News Contact Quote List
2

SDH SFP+

Overview

LongXing's SDH SFP+ transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML cooled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photo detector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensitivity receiver.

Features

l Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
l CDR both at Tx and Rx side.
l IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
l Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
l Maximum link length of 80km
l DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter
l Duplex LC connectors
l Low Power dissipation
l Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
l LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
l Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
l Temperature range -5°C to 70°C or Industrial Temperature range on request
l RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificates
Add To Quote List Add To Compare
Specifications
Package P/N Duplex/Bi-directiona Data Rate Wavelength OSA Type Distance Connector Case Temp. DDM Application
10G SFP+ with CDR
SFP+ LXD7AM39-DCL Duplex 9.95~10.3G 850nm VSCEL/PIN <300m LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7AM39-DCL Duplex 9.95~10.3G 850nm VSCEL/PIN <300m LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7BM29-DCL Duplex 9.95~10.3G 1310nm FP/PIN <220m LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7B029-DCL Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7D109-DCL Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/PIN 10km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7D209-DCL Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/PIN 20km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7D409-DCL Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7F709-DCL Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/APD 70km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7E409-DCL Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/PIN 40km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7G809-DCL Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/APD 80km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
10G SFP+ BIDI with CDR
SFP+ LXB7781099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 10km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7871099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 10km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7782099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 20km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7872099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 20km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7784099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7874099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7786099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 60km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7876099-DCL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 60km LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7781099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 10km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7871099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 10km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7782099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 20km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7872099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 20km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7784099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7874099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7786099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 60km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXB7876099-DEL BIDI 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/1270nm DFB/PIN 60km LC Ext. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
10G CWDM/DWDM SFP+ with CDR
SFP+ LXD7H309-DCLxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1270~1330nm DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7H409-DCLxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1270~1330nm DFB/PIN 14dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7H309-DCLxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1470~1610nm DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7H409-DCLxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1470~1610nm EML/PIN 14dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD71809-DCLxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1470~1610nm EML/APD 23dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD71809-DCLxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G 1270~1330nm DFB/APD 23dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7J409-DCxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G DWDM EML/PIN 14dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7K809-DCxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G DWDM EML/APD 23dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7J409-DCxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G DWDM
50GHz
EML/PIN 14dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC
SFP+ LXD7K809-DCxx Duplex 9.95~11.1G DWDM
50GHz
EML/APD 23dB LC Com. D Eth, SDH, 10GFC

 
 
 
 
 

Shipping Information
Package Contents Transceiver, 10 units
Package Dimensions(W*H*D) 20mm*13.5mm*3.8mm
Material Carton box
Weight 0.82 KG
Lead Time 10-15 working days normally

 

None
None

No product is being compare.